Awards Awards

  • Distinction | SILVER – Communicator Awards (2018)
  • Sxsw – Austin, USA – World Premiere
  • Fantaspoa – Brazil – Official selection – Award: Best Feature (Jury Award)
  • Toronto After Dark – Official selection – Award: Best Title Sequence
  • Brooklyn Horror Fest – NYC – Official selection – Award: Best effects + Best Score
  • Stuff Mx Film Festival – Mexico City, MX – Official selection – Award: Best Genre Feature
  • Sitges Fantastic Film Festival – Spain – Official selection
  • Jeonju International Film Festival – South Korea – Official selection
  • Fantasia Montreal– Canada – Official selection
  • Sydney Film Festival – Australia – Official selection
  • Popcorn Fright Fest – Miami, USA – Official selection
  • Phoenix Film Fest – Official selection
  • Leftko FF – Athens Greece – Midnight Thrills, Official selection
  • Motel X – Lisbonne, Portugal – Official selection
  • L’étrange Film Festival – Paris, France – Official selection
  • Québec Film Festival – Quebec, Canada – Official selection
  • Fantasy Film Fest – Germany – Newcomers Section
  • Grimmfest – Manchester, UK – Official selection
  • Spooky Festival– Washington DC – Official selection
  • Dedfest X – Edmonton, Canada – Official selection
  • Knoxville Horror Film Fest – Tennessee – Official selection
  • Nocturna – Madrid, Spain – Official selection
  • Horrothon – Dublin, Ireland – Official selection
  • Denver Film Fest – Denver, Colorado – Official selection
  • FESTIVAL SAGUENAY – Québec – Official selection
  • Molins – Barcelone, Spain – Official selection
  • Torino Film Festival – Torino, Italy – Official selection
  •  

  • 31st Hamburg International Short Film Festival 2015 – Official selection
  • Montreal Web Fest 2015 – Directing AWARD
  • Marseille Web Fest 2014 – Directing AWARD
  • Vitesse Lumière Festival 2014 – Audience AWARD
  • Spasm Festival 2014 – Audience AWARD
  • Spasm Festival 2014 – Best casting AWARD
  • Rendez-vous du Cinéma Québecois (RVCQ) 2014 – Official selection
  • Gala Gémeaux 2014 – Laurence Dauphinais en nomination pour Meilleure interprétation féminine pour une émission ou série originale produite pour les médias numériques.
  • Horrofest Montreal 2015 – Official selection
  • Festival des Films de l’Ouest en Bretagne 2015 – Official selection
  • Fantasia 2014 – Official selection
  • Geekpolis 2015 – Screening by France 4 television
  • Best Short Film – YoungCuts
  • Award 2014 – Grenier d’or

     

  • Numix 2016 – Official Selection
  • Gémeaux 2016 -Séléction officielle – Meilleure émission ou série originale produite pour les médias numériques : documentaire
     

  • Festival du Nouveau Cinéma 2014 – Official Selection
  • RVCQ 2015 – Official Selection

     

  • Numix – 2012 – Official Selection

  • Marseille WebFest 2017 – Best Original Music
  • Les Gémeaux 2018 – Meilleure émission ou série originale produite pour les médias numériques: fiction (nomination)
  • Les Gémeaux 2018 – Meilleure réalisation pour une émission ou série produite pour les médias numériques: fiction (nomination)